"You can’t play a symphony alone,
it takes an orchestra to play it"

Navjot Singh Sidhu

As established by the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter "LOPD"), development and other legislation, the owner informs users of the website about the Privacy Policy of Personal Data, for users to determine freely and voluntarily whether they wish to provide personal information via media made available on the website.

This Privacy Policy shall apply to the collection of personal data by any method, as may be written or electronic correspondence, receiving business cards, telephone data communication, Web site or filling out forms, provided that the data subject had given his consent to the processing of the same mixed.

Personal data collected by "Food Symphony SL" (onwards, Food Symphony) will be included in a file called "clients", notified to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. The responsible of this file is society "Food Symphony SL" with registered office at C / Bells, 28 - 29004 Málaga and tax identification number CIF B93308781.

This file contains only identification data such as name, surnames, personal address, phone, fax and email address.

The owner has taken the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. Nonetheless, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable. The personal data will be mixed treatment and incorporated into the corresponding files automated by the owner of the website.

Mixed collection and processing of personal data, as a result of browsing through the pages of the website, query, request or subscribe for any service / s offered by the owner of the website is to the following purposes: administration and general management of the company for the provision of services to their customers, and maintain contact with them. Food Symphony may use the data that have been provided to send commercial information, legal and other nature that may be of interest to the holders of the data.

The owner agrees to comply with the obligation of secrecy established by the applicable legislation in relation to data on its database, and not to pass them without obtaining the express consent of the owners.

Users who submit personal data to Food Symphony, Right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition thereto, as set out in the Data Protection Act. The above rights may be exercised by sending an email to the following address: info@foodsymphony.eu, or at the following address: C/ Campanillas, 28 - 29004 Malaga.

Ways in which personal data are collected.

The user is allowed to send personal information via contact forms standard type. The data collected will be automatically processed and incorporated into the corresponding file of that society "Food Symphony SL" owns. Also, will be able facilitate sus data via telephone, email and other media indicated in the contact section. The purpose of treatment and these data will only pay for the information or services you may require. Same destination, treatment and purpose will the data provided through the form.

Food Symphony has profile on major social networking sites (Facebook, Twitter y Youtube), recognized in all cases responsible for processing the data of its supporters, fans, subscribers, commentators and other user profiles. The treatment Food Symphony will perform with that data be, max, the social network that enables corporate profiles. Thus, Food Symphony may inform his followers by any means that allows the social network on its activities, papers, Deals, well as provide personalized customer service. Food Symphony Under no circumstances will extract data from social networks, unless expressly obtain timely and user consent for this. When, due to the nature of social networks, the effective exercise of the rights of the follower remains subject to the modification of this personal profile, Food Symphony will help and advise to do so in the best of its ability.

COOKIES:

Food Symphony performance use Cookies Google Inc. These cookies collect anonymous information about how visitors use a website, for example, what pages visitors consult more frequently, and if you receive error messages from Web pages. These cookies to collect information that identifies a visitor. All information collected meets and Cookies, therefore, is anonymous. Only used to improve the performance of a Web site. For more information regarding the operation and disabling cookies- Google Privacy Center- Complement disqualification Analytics.

Cookies presentes en la Web de Food Symphony.

Cookie Name Purpose More Info
GoogleAnalytics _utma_utmb_utmc Collect anonymous information https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=es&csw=1

Food Symphony reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy in accordance with applicable legislation at any time. Any amendment to the Privacy Policy will be posted on the website www.foodsymphony.eu, that have access to anyone interested.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is sent, or disable cookies. You can do this through your browser settings.

The owner reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy in accordance with applicable legislation at any time. Any amendment to the Privacy Policy will be posted on the website www.foodsymphony.eu will have access to anyone interested.